News

CARRY OVER & SUPPLEMENTARY  SEMESTER II NTA 4 EXAMINATIONS OCTOBER 2020

ALI SULEIMAN

 

KARUME INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

SUPPLEMENTARY AND CARRY OVER EXAMINATIONS OCTOBER 2020

NTA_4 TIME-TABLE

DAY

DATE

MORNING SESSIONS  08:00 – 10:30 a.m

 

AFTERNOON SESSIONS 02:00 – 04:30 p.m

MET/OGT

AET

TET

COT

EET/RET

CET

 

MET/AET

AET

TET

COT

EET/RET

CET

MONDAY

19/10/2020

GST FUNDAMENTAL OF BINOMIAL THEOREM AND EDUCATION

 

 

AET/MET 04212 MECHANICAL ENG_ SCIENCE

CET 04211INTR_ TO LAND SURVEYING

COT/TET 04211BASIC ELECTRONICS

RET 04209 ELECTRIC MAINTENANCE

 

TUESDAY

20/10/2020

MET 04216 FUNDAMENTAL OF WRITING SKILLS

 

 

MET 04213 MANUFACTURING

CET 04214 ESTIMATING AND COSTING

EET/RET 04203 INTR_TO ELECTR_DEV_&CIRCUIT

MET04211 ENG_ MATERIALS

WEDNESDAY

21/10/2020

 

MET 04210 MECHANICAL DRAFTING

CET 04213STATICS

CET 04221FUND OF ENRTEP_

COT 042002 FUND OF COMP_PROGRAMMING

EET 04219 BASIC OFFICE PACKEGE

RET 04202 AC CIRCUIT THEORY

 

 

 

CET 04202 ELEMENT BUIL_CONTR_MAINT_

CET 042012 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY

RET 04210 ELECTRIC MATERIALS

OGT04216OCC_HEALTH & SEFTY IN OIL & GAS

THURSDAY

22/10/2020

 

MET 04103

B_MECH_ENG_SCIE

CET 04101 ENG DRAWING_.

OGT 04108  BASIC OF ENTREPRE_ SKILLS

RET04212 FUND OF ATOMIC THEOREM

 

 

 

 

COT 04105

B_ELECTRICITY

RET 04105

TECH_DRAF_

 

EET 04105

TECH_DRAW_

 

RET 04107

EL_HEALTH & SAFETY

 

 

 

 

 

CET 04215

ROAD MAINT_

 

 

CET 04102 ELEM_SOIL MECH

 

ETT 04106FUND_ DIG_ ELECTRONICS

 

COT 04106FUND_ DIG_ ELECTRONICS

 

OGT 04106 PETROLEUM ENG_

 

RET /EET 04104 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMEN

 

FRIDAY

23/10/2020

 

MET 04106/CET 04107/EET 04113/ETT 04101/COT 04101 FUND_ALGEBRA

 

 

 

GST BASIC COMMUNICATION SKILLS

              CET04106 ROAD CONSTRUCTION

                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KARUME INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

SUPPLEMENTARY AND CARRYOVER EXAMINATIONS OCTOBER 2020

NTA_4 TIME-TABLE

 

DAY

DATE

MORNING SESSIONS  08:00 – 10:30 a.m

 

AFTERNOON SESSIONS 02:00 – 04:30 p.m

LAB

ICT

 

LAB

ICT

 

MONDAY

19/10/2020

ITT04207 BUSINESS COMUNICATION

LST 04218 ELECTRICAL ENG_SCIENCE

 

ITT04214 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY

LST 04218 ELECTRICAL ENG_SCIENCE

TUESDAY

20/10/2020

ITT04205 SMALL BUSSINES SYSTEM

ITT04208 DATABASE IN MS ACCESS

LST04215 BASIC THEORETICAL BIOLOGY

 

 

ITT04205 FUND_ OF COMP_ NETWORKING

WEDNESDAY

21/10/2020

 

LST 0419 SERIES AND BOOLEAN ALGEBRA

ITT04202 BUSSINES MATHEMATICS

ITT 04201 BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

 

 

 

 

 

ITT 04203 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

 

THURSDAY

22/10/2020

 

LST 04109 ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY

 

ITT04103 FUND_OF BUSINESS MATH

 

 

 

ITT04105 PC COMPONENT AND DEVICE

 

 

FRIDAY

23/10/2020

 

ITT 04106 FUND OF COMP_ PROGRAMMING

 

LST 04110 ENGLISH LANGUAGE BASIC

 

 

 

 

             

 

Related Posts you may like